Legal Question in Education Law in India

in Budget 2014 there is provision for education loan subsidy can u telll me more details and circular about it

Asked on 3/07/14, 7:27 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

you can look up about it on the net.

Read more
Answered on 3/11/14, 1:48 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

Since Lok Sabha elections are just round the corner, the new to be elected BJP led NDA Government at the Centre will re-look afresh all announced subsidies of the previous Congress led UPA Government.


Read more
Answered on 3/23/14, 8:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in India