Legal Question in Civil Litigation in

what are reasons behind title search of 30 years only not more than 30 years?

Asked on 2/09/11, 10:36 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Aniruddha Pawse Aniruddha.P.Pawse Advocates

the records more than 30 years generally may not be found or may be destroyed

Read more
Answered on 2/10/11, 3:53 am
Professor SOMNATH MUKHERJEE MUKHERJEE ASSOCIATES(Cell +91 9874753359/ 9477781578)

normally if one hold the property more than 30 then it is prusume that he owned the property.

Read more
Answered on 2/10/11, 8:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in