Legal Question in Immigration Law in United Kingdom

I am a Ghanaian Citizen (residing in Ghana) born 25th April 1994 to a father who is a british citizen (Not by descent) and may or may not have been married to my mother at the time (She has passed away, he cannot remember and the marriage certificate is missing).

Can I apply for british citizenship? If yes, how do I go about it.

Asked on 9/26/19, 7:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/26/19, 7:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in United Kingdom