Legal Question in Real Estate Law in

i want all knowledge of land law IN INDIA PLZ GUIDE ME I AM PROFFESSOR

Asked on 2/12/11, 1:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Vishwa Arya Arya & Co.


It is very difficult for one to pen down the answer to your question. land law, to begin with, is a state subject and each state has its own law. Secondly, land being agricultural, gaon sabha, residential, commercia and industrial has different bye laws. Thirdly, one has to see if the land is lease hold or free hold. One might have to narrow down to, atleast the State, so has to know further into it.


Vishwa Arya

Read more
Answered on 2/12/11, 3:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in