Legal Question in DUI Law in Arizona

case dismissed

to enable a case to be brought up again, doesen't the case need to be dismissed with prejudice?

Asked on 7/17/09, 8:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Grady Wade Wade Law Firm, PLC

Re: case dismissed

If a case is dismissed with prejudice you can not bring an action against the same defendant(s) for any claims that arise from the same transactions or occurrences that gave rise to the causes of action that was dismissed.

Read more
Answered on 7/17/09, 9:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Arizona