Legal Question in Personal Injury in Arkansas

what is the staue of limitation for wrongful injury 0r tort in arkansas

Asked on 7/24/12, 2:40 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cale Block Niswanger Law Firm

The terms "wrongful injury" and "tort" are very broad and encompass a variety of causes of action with varying limitations periods. The amount of time you have to file suit will depend on the specific wrongful injury or tort. I recommend you contact an attorney to discuss your case and determine your deadline for filing.

Read more
Answered on 7/26/12, 9:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Arkansas