Legal Question in Bankruptcy in California

Default judgment rendered against defendant. Defendant filed for bankruptcy. Is the 6 months deadline for filing motion to vacate default judgment extended by the bankruptcy filing.

Asked on 9/22/19, 12:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/22/19, 12:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in California