Legal Question in Business Law in California

Explain how a statute, the Restatement Second, and stare decisis affect legal decisions.


Asked on 9/21/12, 2:47 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Jim Betinol Withrow and Betinol Law

Sounds like a law school question to me. I hope you are not cheating on your homework. I recommend you do some research online.

Read more
Answered on 9/21/12, 2:53 pm
Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

That sounds more like a Jr. College level course question. Either way, do your own school work.

Read more
Answered on 9/21/12, 3:04 pm
Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless

Sorry, but your homework assignment is supposed to teach you how to actually read and research, not have us do it for you.

Read more
Answered on 9/21/12, 3:31 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in California