Legal Question in Consumer Law in California

If on the 3rd attemp to fix my warranty

Problem the auto dealers tech test drives my vehicle & is rear ended by other party resulting in a bent frame imo a totaling of my truck how can I persiue my lemon law case?

Asked on 10/22/15, 7:40 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nicholas Spirtos Law Offices of Nicholas B. Spirtos

If the truck was damaged while in their possession, their insurer will cover the damage. The insurer will determine if it is fixable or if it needs to be replaced. The lemon law issue may be moot depending on what happens with the accident damage. If you aren't happy with the final determination, or if you have damages that have not been covered by the shop, you can sue them for those amounts.

Read more
Answered on 10/23/15, 8:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in California