Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in California

I am in the hospital- I just need help to find & receive all three of my stimulus checks? Also I’ve been “sued”? for $$ after car accident- which was my fault. It was 3-4 years ago and I took care of all my criminal charges and obligations. I need advice.


Asked on 7/12/21, 7:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Haapala, Thompson & Abern, LLP

I'm afraid this is a Question and Answer service for specific relatively simple legal questions, not a lawyer referral service. I recommend you contact the Solano County Bar Association's lawyer referal service: http://www.solanobar.org/lawyer-referral-service/

Read more
Answered on 7/13/21, 11:33 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in California