Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

hi i have been charged with attempted robbery but i have no priors for this and im not a felon wat should the outcome be?

Asked on 7/01/16, 1:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David M. Wallin Law Offices OF David M. Wallin

No attorney can answer your question, as we have not seen one page in a police report, or gone over the discovery with you, or investigated any possible witnesses or other alleged evidence, against you. I am a Former Deputy District Attorney and a Former Judge Pro Tem and a Certified Criminal Law Specialist, and , with over 31 years experience , I can tell you 1 thing....YOU NEED AN EXPERT CRIMINAL DEFENSE TEAM... Call me or any other attorney you desire, and go over the facts and ask all the questions you have and the attorney will ask all the questions they have, and then, the expert will be able to tell you how to proceed, so that you can get to the best place possible. I wish you well...David Wallin

Read more
Answered on 7/01/16, 3:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California