Legal Question in Criminal Law in California

Hi, my name is Tyler and i was pulled over on my bicycle with 2 grams of psilocybin mushrooms on june 16, 2016. I plead not guilty at my first hearing and habe my pre-trial today and was looking for any advice towards my case or how it might play out. Thank you very much and any help is greatly appreciated!

Asked on 5/01/17, 8:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terry A. Nelson Nelson & Lawless

It's a little late you you to seek advice for a case set the same day.

If you have an attorney on this, your question should have been addressed to him.

If you don't have one, as it appears, and the case isn't already over and settled when you get this, you should hire one unless you know how to effectively represent yourself against a profession prosecuting attorney. If you did, you wouldn't be asking free advice.

If you've been educated enough by your experience to be scared about the outcome, and if you're serious about hiring an experienced criminal defense attorney now, please contact me at 714-960-7584. I'll be happy to help protect and defent you.

Read more
Answered on 5/02/17, 4:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in California