Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

I asked my employer for a few days to look for child care, can she fire if I don't respond with in 4 days of not showing up to work?


Asked on 4/25/19, 10:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

This is not a legal ethics or professional responsibility question. This topic is for issues related to ethics rules governing lawyers, and their professional obligations and responsibilities. You need to re-post your question under the Employment law subject.

Read more
Answered on 4/26/19, 11:07 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California