Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

Car dealership sold me a car with rolled back mileage without notifying me. What are my next steps?


Asked on 11/16/21, 11:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Haapala, Thompson & Abern, LLP

This is not a Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility question. This category is for issues involving the legal profession and the laws and rules that govern the practice of law. It has nothing to do with cars.

Read more
Answered on 11/17/21, 11:43 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California