Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

i had a car and i took it to my friends car shop to look at it and when i gave him the keys i asked him to make sure noboby but him had accesss to the keys because I was fearfull my ex would take it... and he went out of town and the car was stolen what do i do


Asked on 6/22/15, 3:14 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

Legal Ethics and Professional Responsibility is for questions about The Rules of Professional Conduct, the State Bar Act and the related laws and regulations that govern the legal profession. You need to ask your question under an appropriate topic.

Read more
Answered on 6/22/15, 4:03 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California