Legal Question in Legal Ethics in California

When a convict is exonerated after serving many years in prison, what type of support services and financial awards are involved and how and by whom are award amounts determined?


Asked on 12/10/14, 8:18 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services

This is not a "Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility" question. This topic is for question pertaining to the legal profession and the rules of professional ethics and other laws governing the practice of law.

Read more
Answered on 12/10/14, 11:16 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in California