Legal Question in Military Law in California

My husband was found NOT GUILTY in a special courts martial but why is his squadron trying to process him out? What grounds do they have against him since he was proven not guilty? Do they have the right?

Asked on 2/04/10, 1:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Daniel Bakondi The Law Office of Daniel Bakondi

What do they say are their grounds? Have they provided any paperwork?


Daniel Bakondi, Esq. [email protected] 415-450-0424

IMPORTANT NOTICE: This communication may contain confidential information, privileged information, or attorney work product. If you are not the intended recipient or received this message in error, any use or distribution of this message is strictly prohibited and unlawful. Please notify the sender immediately, and delete this message. No attorney-client nor confidential relationship is created through this communication. Nothing communicated or provided constitutes legal advice nor a legal opinion unless it so specifies and written agreement for attorney services has been entered into. Your issue may be time sensitive and may result in loss of rights if you do not act in time. Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 2/09/10, 2:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in California