Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Canada

human rights in canada

Just wondering that what rights others then jews have in canada , i myself a muslim have been denied justice time & time again . just because i could not stand the jews killings of our muslim brothers . if there are any charter of rights (which late trudu ) brought it in ? or its a banana state of canada like other south amrikn countries ? now i got so much fed up that quit looking for job because govt of canada have been harassing me from day one . it looks like that canada is just for jews &other criminals not for law abiding citizens like myself . why canada warship of jews so much ? because of corporate connections or some thing more deep then that ? canada.s all secret services have one job to do that how to protect jews crimes !!!!

Asked on 2/28/05, 3:53 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Paul Turcott Law Advocate

Re: human rights in canada

I am sorry t you are feeling this way, At times the basket may be so full of bad apples, even on the bottom that it's time to throw away the whole basket. In your case as a Muslim, I will not try to condemn you nor approve,,,,but carrying a Sacred knife in school is unjustifiable...would you say???? We in Canada never demanded that you seek Asylum in Canada, if you feel more comfortable in YOUR HOME, would it not be a better idea that to drain our social system out....

Read more
Answered on 3/01/05, 5:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Canada