Legal Question in Personal Injury in Colorado

Is 50,000 to 100,000 a good demand for a personal injury claim that effected victim for life?

Asked on 12/18/13, 11:53 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Evan Banker Chalat Hatten Koupal & Banker PC

What constitutes a "good demand" is far too fact dependent to be answered with the information provided. What would be a reasonable demand will depend on the facts of the happening of the injury, the total economic loss, and a the nature of the way the injury affected the victim. The total amount of available insurance is also a necessary consideration. If you would like to talk in greater detail about your case, please call our firm for a free consultation.


Evan Banker

(303) 861-1042

Read more
Answered on 12/18/13, 2:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Colorado