Legal Question in Personal Injury in Colorado

I was recently involved in a front end car accident and my air bags didn't deploy. Earlier in the year, I had my front end bumper replaced by a bodyshop and I'm wondering, if I can prove they didn't replace the air bag sensors or something to make them not activate what kind of action I can take.

Asked on 10/07/19, 6:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/07/19, 6:20 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Colorado