Legal Question in Employment Law in Connecticut

Former full time former employer was paying unemployment benefits in CT. , now working part time. Does part time employer now contribute to my benefits? I was told this but won they get upset?

Asked on 11/27/17, 7:49 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Max Rosenberg Rosenberg,Whewell, & Hite, LLC

First you should review this Pathfinder put out by the state on this topic.

I don't see why your employer would get upset if you were checking on them or asking questions. Please feel free to contact us for more information.

Read more
Answered on 12/06/17, 10:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Connecticut