Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Connecticut

How to properly deal with a business partner that went back to previous business competing with us at same time ?

Asked on 10/26/17, 8:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Max Rosenberg Rosenberg,Whewell, & Hite, LLC

Do you have a partnership agreement with your old partner? Did you have bylaws for your company? Was there a non-compete clause or confidentiality agreement? Please, feel free to contact us if you would like to discuss your matter 203.870.6700.

Read more
Answered on 11/13/17, 12:05 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Connecticut