Legal Question in Personal Injury in Connecticut

Your question: "I had a lawsuit from 40 years ago, which my lawyer said he settled 7 years ago and to this day he is telling me he is still waiting on my settlement which is 100,000.00. I truly believe he has my settlement. That he is keeping my money. But my question is ..."

Asked on 1/15/12, 2:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Peter Van Dyke Eagan, Donohue, Van Dyke, & Falsey, LLP

I'd be happy to discuss your case with you. If, in fact, your case was settled 7 years ago, I highly doubt that your lawyer is still waiting on the settlement funds. I can be reached at 860-232-7200. Peter Van Dyke

Read more
Answered on 1/16/12, 5:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Connecticut