Legal Question in Employment Law in District of Columbia

Do you know where I can find labor law code 4850?

Asked on 11/03/10, 9:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Phillip M. Cook Cook Legal Services, LLC

You need to be more specific in your question. What state are you referring to? I'm not familiar with any labor laws in District of Columbia that include the number 4850.

Best of luck.******The above is for informational purposes only and does not create an attorney-client privilege.*******

Read more
Answered on 11/08/10, 9:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in District of Columbia