Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Florida

notice of appeal

I am going to be filing an appeal. mY final order for my divorce came in and its not good to say the least. I have an autistic child to tend for and the judge ruled that l do not get anything. How do you write a notice of appeal, please help. I need to get this in ASAP. mY attonrey just received it today and the judge signed it Nov.15.07 I have looked at the florida bar and there really was nothing there. Ijust need help getting started. How do l write it, is there an examples to go by? I really need help.

Asked on 12/03/07, 2:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Sirianni BROWNSTONE

Re: notice of appeal

you only have 30 days to file the notice of appeal. what DCA are you appealing to?

Robert L. Sirianni, Jr., Esq.


Orlando Appellate Law

400 N. New York Ave.

Suite 215

Winter Park, Florida 32789

407.388.1900 (O)

407.622.1511 (F)

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 12/03/07, 3:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Florida