Legal Question in Business Law in Florida

Can you own business (online shop) while working as a full-time nurse, is it possible, and in that case what should I think about?


Asked on 6/01/20, 2:47 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

DMD P.A. DMD Law, P.A.

Yes you can, and you should see a business attorney to help you set it up properly. There is much to think about and processes to follow, and trying to do it by yourself without legal help will only come back to haunt you and cost you more in the long run than if you had hired an attorney and did things properly. A business attorney will help you set the online business up and help to protect you from liability.

Read more
Answered on 6/01/20, 11:58 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Florida