Legal Question in Consumer Law in Florida

caller id spoofing

can caller id spoofing be used in the state of indiana


Asked on 10/04/07, 7:36 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

Re: caller id spoofing

You need an Indiana lawyer -- not a Florida lawyer -- to answer this question.

Read more
Answered on 10/04/07, 7:59 pm
Scott R. Jay Law Offices of Scott R. Jay

Re: caller id spoofing

NOTE: This communication is not intended as and should not be interpreted as legal advice. Rather, it is intended solely as a general discussion of legal principles. You should not rely on or take action based on this communication without first presenting ALL relevant details to a competent attorney in your jurisdiction and then receiving the attorney's individualized advice for you. By reading the "Response" to your question or comment, you agree that the opinion expressed is not intended to, nor does it, create any attorney-client relationship, nor does it constitute legal advice to any person reviewing such information, nor will it be considered an attorney-client privileged communication. If you do not agree, then stop right here, and do not read any further.

You would need to post this question in the State of Indiana for an Indiana attorney to respond to. This is the wrong jurisdiction.

Scott R. Jay, Esq.

Read more
Answered on 10/04/07, 11:29 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Florida