Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

can I get my court ordered drug evaluation done online? legaly in fla?

Asked on 9/17/18, 3:00 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

Probably not but you should ask your probation officer.

Read more
Answered on 9/17/18, 8:14 am
Justin Rickman Justin Rickman

Depends on the County but unlikely. Probation normally will give you a list of entities that they approve for the evaluation. If you are already in treatment they normally allow you to use your current provider as long as he/she has the qualifications.

Read more
Answered on 9/18/18, 5:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida