Legal Question in Criminal Law in Florida

My husnnd v.o.p.again at his arraignment the state attorney mentioned a plea deal. I have two questions will that be the only spleen? And if he was to take that would his previous prison time and jail time be considered and taken off?

Asked on 10/21/13, 11:22 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

Not sure of your question regarding a spleen, but jail time credit depends on the case and the vop, and other factors. These are questions that can't be answered on this forum and should only be discussed with an attorney in person so that all details can be given and answered.

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 11:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Florida