Legal Question in Securities Law in Florida

Can you legally carry a handgun in your vehicle at age 19 in Georgia?

Asked on 3/16/13, 6:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Justice The Justice Law Firm

You need to ask this question under the Georgia forum so you can get an answer from a GA attorney. In Florida it is legal as long as the handgun is "securely encassed" meaning in a bag, or box, or the glove box, center console etc.

Read more
Answered on 3/18/13, 8:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Securities Law questions and answers in Florida