Legal Question in Securities Law in Florida

got scamed for 200k

did not get help from local or fbi or bank in which it happened can i sue someone

Asked on 3/18/09, 12:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mark Tepper Mark A. Tepper P.A.

Re: got scamed for 200k

We really need more information in order to advise you. If your losses involved the purchase of securities or an investment product, please give us the specific information. You can email us directly or call our office for a no-cost consultation.

Read more
Answered on 3/18/09, 3:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Securities Law questions and answers in Florida