Legal Question in Traffic Law in Florida

Okay i have 3 tickets...... the first one is no seat bealt, speeding & no ins. All the tickets have my license suspended right now, because i miss court. but the question is can i go put in a motion to court to court for all 3 tickets and even though i dont have insurance still, can i re-instate my license?

Asked on 10/13/09, 12:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.

Assuming you don't have too many points you could pay the tickets, along with the late fees and that should unsuspend your license. Of course, if you're looking to get the points off for those tickets, you will need to hire an attorney to do a motion to amend the tickets.

Read more
Answered on 10/17/09, 10:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Florida