Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Florida

What can happen when a Judge catches 2 attorney's lying to them about another Judge's ruling? What can the Judge do?


Asked on 2/19/19, 1:34 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Barry Kaufman The Law Office of Barry W. Kaufman

serious damage to a lawyer's career.

Read more
Answered on 2/19/19, 1:40 pm
Alan Wagner Wagner McLaughlin, P.A.

He can do a lot, but it depends on the specific facts of the specific case. Any client of a lawyer that lies to the court needs to find a different lawyer.

Read more
Answered on 2/19/19, 1:53 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Florida