Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Florida

what are the responsibilities of personal representative (in NY) to notify all parties of continuing legal actions of an estate where a a filed probated will exists

Asked on 12/07/12, 4:23 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Lucreita Becude Lucreita D. Becude, P.A.

YOU will need to change your forum to ask a New York attorney. In Florida only the beneficiaries need to know what is going on. If no one is named, then no one knows! Check the records in the court house to see what is going on - they are open to the public.

Read more
Answered on 12/08/12, 5:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Florida