Legal Question in Disability Law in Georgia

But if the 22 year old has feeling with the 15 year old as in real feelings what would be the problem

Asked on 1/12/12, 3:45 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

You asked the same question yesterday and learned that the 22 year old will probably end up in prison.

That answer is the same today. And given that your question indicates that you have a serious psycholgical problem that is likely to ruin your life and land you in prison, get counseling to find why you would want to take a path to prison.

Read more
Answered on 1/12/12, 5:26 pm
Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

You CHOOSE to have feelings for a child. You CHOOSE to prey on children. You CHOOSE to ruin her life, and yours. You need to make the choice to seek help, or when you get to prison you will find out what feelings other men might have for you.

Read more
Answered on 1/12/12, 6:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Georgia