Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Georgia

Glen Ashman,that is not what I said. You talk to me and take the case,I'll pay you. What I said was, don't invite me to your office and listen to me and then say you don't want the case and then ask for $350.00 payment. I guess I won't find an attorney and probably won't ask for any FREE advice from law either. I am probably also mistaken but I thought I would "solicit" an attorney thru law rather than go through the yellow pages.

Asked on 10/24/11, 2:26 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Paula McGill Attorney at Law

I believe this should have directed to his e-mail.

Lawguru is a site where people post questions and INDEPENDENT attorneys voluntarily answer questions. There are a host of law guru attorneys licensed in Georgia who aren't connected to each other. You should call several attorneys who voluntarily answer questions on this site or google attorneys who take cases in your area. Before scheduling an appointment with any attorney ask, among other things, if they charge for initial consultations, the experience in the particular area, and if the attorney you talk to during the initial consultation will handle your case.

Read more
Answered on 10/25/11, 12:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Georgia