Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Georgia

One of the 5 largest video game companies claims that I am infringing on their trademark. They asked me to cease sales and abandon my application. How should I handle this? What are all of my options?

Asked on 2/01/24, 3:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC

You should probably have your situation proper;y evaluated before you take any further action.

If you would like to discuss further over a free phone consult, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

You can review our outstanding client reviews here:

And our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section):

Kind regards,


Natoli-Legal, LLC


[email protected]

DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 2/02/24, 6:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Georgia