Legal Question in Workers Comp in Georgia

are invasive procedures required?

are you allowed to refuse invasive procedures?

Asked on 1/30/11, 11:40 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Phillip M. Cook Cook Legal Services, LLC

You need to be more specific with your question. I'm not a medical doctor, so I don't know if you need invasive procedures. Please re-state your question with specifics and you may receive a specific answer.

Best of luck.

Read more
Answered on 1/31/11, 3:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Georgia