Legal Question in Business Law in Hawaii

hawaii late fee allowable

on invoice not paid timely?

Asked on 4/18/11, 2:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I can only say the following. Late fees on invoices must be agreed to before they are enforceable. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 4/20/11, 7:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Hawaii