Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Illinois

I'm a concern mother and this will be brief and short. I had a child that I notice that been having vision problems and took him to see his pediatrician and they schedule him a MRI and they found abnormalty in his brain which let to optic nerve damage hypotonia and cerbral palsy. He was premature.


Asked on 11/25/14, 12:44 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Lawrence A. Stein Aronberg Goldgehn Davis & Garmisa, LLC

I can't imagine how the abnormality was a doctor's fault.

Read more
Answered on 11/25/14, 12:48 pm


Joseph Klest Klest Injury Law Firm

I disagree completely with Mr. Stein this is definitely worth investigating further.

Please call me to discuss the possibilities.

Joe Klest

847 969 9510

Read more
Answered on 11/26/14, 7:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Illinois