Legal Question in Telecomm Law in India

police getting call details of people with out their concern by the name of investigation is legal or not?

Asked on 12/13/11, 9:50 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) [email protected]

police does that in the name of investigation.

Read more
Answered on 12/13/11, 10:44 pm
HarPratap Singh Private

I agree to Rajiv Gupta. In the name of investigation the police has the right to get details.

Read more
Answered on 12/16/11, 7:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Telecommunications Law questions and answers in India