Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Indiana

can an animal shelter keep my dog because he was running loose

Asked on 3/19/19, 12:10 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jay Rigdon Rockhill Pinnick LLP

At some point, running loose is abandonment. This is a problem best solved through common sense and apology, not legal action, in all likelihood.

Read more
Answered on 3/19/19, 11:07 am
Kenneth Wilk Rubino Ruman Crosmer & Polen

Yes. Shame on you.

Read more
Answered on 3/22/19, 8:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Indiana