Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Indiana

injury during surgery

My mouth/gums/tooth were injured during surgery on my uterus. Two bone fragments came from my gums and a root canal peformed on the tooth. Since I signed a consent form, do I have a case?

Asked on 3/26/07, 2:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove

Re: injury during surgery

This is rather unclear. Are you saying that they took bone from your gums to be used for the uterus surgery and as a result you needed root canal work? You need to repost with more specific information and a detail of the consent.

Read more
Answered on 3/26/07, 5:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Indiana