Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Iowa

Does iowa telecom ( fiber optics ) have the right to trespass my property

Asked on 4/03/19, 2:49 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Moens Moens Law Offices, Chartered

Only if there is a utility easement, and only to the extent allowed in the easement. You may be able to find this in your abstract if you have it. Otherwise, a real estate attorney in your area would be able to advise you.

Read more
Answered on 4/04/19, 6:20 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Iowa