Legal Question in Personal Injury in Louisiana

I broke my ankle at a dance club when I slipped on a puddle of something on the dance floor are they lisble for my injury.

Asked on 1/10/17, 5:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adam Lambert The Law Office of Adam S. Lambert

Possibly. There are other facts which we would need to know, such as how long the spill had been on the floor (if known), what was spilled, did anyone see the spill on the floor, when did they see it, did you see it before you slipped, was there any signage in the area, broken glass, etc...Your best option is to call a personal injury attorney directly and discuss the facts personally.

Read more
Answered on 1/10/17, 5:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Louisiana