Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Maryland

Can a will executed in another country be used to process probate in california

Asked on 9/14/10, 11:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Paula McGill Attorney at Law

Why are you asking this as a Maryland question? If you want to know California law, repost this as a California question. Each state has it's own probate laws. Unless a Maryland attorney is licensed in California, you won't really get a reliable answer regarding that state's probate's law.

Also licensed in Maryland

Read more
Answered on 9/20/10, 2:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Maryland