Legal Question in Business Law in Massachusetts

I'm a 17-year-old creating an online camp for kids this summer, and am also employing several staff members. How can I make sure it's fully legal?

Asked on 4/16/20, 9:55 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC


There are of course a number of aspects to consider here.

Before you pull the trigger with anything, I suggest that you consult with a lawyer in private and discuss your objectives in more detail. You can start by calling around to several for a free phone consultation, get some insights then pick the best fit to work with.

If you would like to discuss further over a free phone consult, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

Our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section):

Kind regards,



[email protected]

DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 4/17/20, 2:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Massachusetts