Legal Question in Education Law in Massachusetts

I have an outstanding loan balance for school. I went to that school for 2 days. Both were just orientations. They said that i needed to return a health form or my application would get canceled. I never returned it and I still have to pay $12000 for 2 orientation days. What can I do?

Asked on 6/01/10, 4:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig J. Tiedemann Kajko, Weisman & Colasanti, LLP

Additional information is required to assess your situation more specifically. It certainly sounds like some fast and fair agreement can probably be worked out here. Contact me directly if you would like to discuss a negotiating strategy with the opposing side.

Read more
Answered on 6/01/10, 10:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in Massachusetts