Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Frist time in Trouble!

My wife was messing around on me and i found out one night. I was charged with Aggravated Assault & Domestic Violence...i beat the guy up and i grab my wifes arm..which i gess means domestic violence. I filed for devorice and plead no contest with both misdemeanor at 93 days and 1yr. I have no criminal record, iam 21, no violent history and raising my 14 &15 year old nephews. should i be expecting the worse case situation? If u have any ?s please ask!


Asked on 6/04/07, 10:57 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek THE KRONZEK FIRM formerly Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.

Re: Frist time in Trouble!

My main question is why you don't have an aggressive attorney representing you. You're obviously not capable of handling your own cases and getting the right result so I recommend that you find a way to get an experienced attorney on your team.

Read more
Answered on 6/05/07, 9:20 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan