Legal Question in Social Security Law in Michigan

Social Security Disability appeal

If you have all medically reports and doctors have put down you are totaly disabled, does it really make any different if you have attorney or not for hearing?

Asked on 3/28/08, 8:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Renee Walsh LawRefs Nonprofit

Re: Social Security Disability appeal

Social Security Disability Law is not so simple. An attorney cannot answer the question with the information given. Certainly, if you have an attorney present, your rights will more effectively be protected and asserted, and your case will be advocated by a trained and experienced professional.

If you have further questions or concerns, please contact me via my website at, or The latter is a website dedicated to Social Security Disability Law.

Read more
Answered on 3/28/08, 11:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Social Security Law questions and answers in Michigan